Council of Athabascan Tribal Governments

Staff Directory

Select Department or Program
Andrea Engler
Accounts Payable Clerk
Phone: (907) 662-7507
Department / Program:
 
Accounting
Andrea Peter
Human Resources Director
Phone: (907) 662-7534
Department / Program:
 
Administration
Bradley Williams
IT Director
Phone: (907) 662-7512
Department / Program:
 
Information Technology
Bruce Thomas
Director
Phone: (907) 662-7588
Department / Program:
 
Natural Resources
Bunny Stevens
Finance Director
Phone: (907) 662-7506
Department / Program:
 
Accounting
Dorothea Adams
Operations Director
Phone: (907) 662-7511
Department / Program:
 
Administration
EHS Main
Phone: (907) 662-7592
Department / Program:
 
Early Head Start
Eugenia Grammer
Home Visitor – VEE Education Disabilities Coordinator
Phone: (907) 849-8400
Department / Program:
 
Early Head Start
Julian Roberts
Crew Boss
Phone: (907) 662-7501
Department / Program:
 
Natural Resources
Julie Biddle
Communications Manager
Phone: (907) 662-7583
Department / Program:
 
Administration
Julie Mahler
Refuge Information Technician
Phone: (907) 662-7590
Department / Program:
 
Natural Resources
Justice Peter
Help Desk Technician
Phone: (907) 662-7512
Department / Program:
 
Information Technology
Kandace Carroll
Travel / Procurement Officer
Phone: (907) 662-7508
Department / Program:
 
Accounting
Kevin Theonnes
Executive Director
Phone: (907) 350-8643
Department / Program:
 
Administration
Linda Wells
Admin Receptionist
Phone: (907) 662-7510
Department / Program:
 
Administration
Margaret Martin Clinic
Birch Creek
Phone: (907) 221-2537
Department / Program:
 
Village Clinics
Meilynn Wells
Payroll Clerk
Phone: (907) 662-7502
Department / Program:
 
Accounting
Michelle Van Dyke
Fire Crew Finance Mngr / Staff Acct
Phone: (907) 662-7503
Department / Program:
 
Accounting
Myra Roberts Clinic
Venetie
Phone: (907) 849-8719
Department / Program:
 
Village Clinics
Nena Russell Clinic
Arctic Village
Phone: (907) 587-5229
Department / Program:
 
Village Clinics
Nora Billy Clinic
Beaver
Phone: (907) 682-6228
Department / Program:
 
Village Clinics
Pamela Joseph
Home Visitor – Chalkyitsik
Phone: (907) 849-8400
Department / Program:
 
Early Head Start
Paul Edwin
Maintenance Technician
Phone: (907) 662-7589
Department / Program:
 
Natural Resources
Peggy Thomas
Data Entry Coordinator
Phone: (907) 662-7585
Department / Program:
 
Early Head Start
Pieradora Tremblay
Family Services Coordinator
Phone: (907) 662-7576
Department / Program:
 
Early Head Start
Rebecca Fisher
Gwich’in Heritage Project Director
Phone: (907) 628-6275
Department / Program:
 
Administration
Robert M. Solomon
Environmental Coordinator
Phone: (907) 662-7591
Department / Program:
 
Natural Resources
Shannon Hardy
Director
Phone: (907) 662-7579
Department / Program:
 
Early Head Start
Walter Peter III
Help Desk Technician
Phone: (907) 662-7513
Department / Program:
 
Information Technology
YFHC Behavioral Health Main
Phone: (907) 662-2460
Department / Program:
 
Yukon Flats Health Center (Behavioral Health)
YFHC Dental Main
Phone: (907) 662-2460
Department / Program:
 
Yukon Flats Health Center (Dental)
YFHC Main
Phone: (907) 662-2460
Department / Program:
 
Yukon Flats Health Center